UM-LC: Box Score

MINNEAPOLIS — All of the numbers from Minnesota's 75-50 victory over the Lafayette Leopards.

Lafayette Leopards
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Levi Giese, F192-41-20-02102145
Dan Trist, F327-80-00-072314314
Tony Johnson, G304-71-30-02210529
Joey Ptasinski, G274-92-50-021002010
Seth Hinrichs, G294-113-70-012222311
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jack Detmer, G10-00-00-00000000
Les Smith, G80-20-10-02000000
Alan Flannigan, F130-00-00-03200030
B Freeland10-00-00-00000000
B Murphy10-00-00-00000100
N Musters30-00-00-00000010
Z Rufer140-10-10-03420220
B Scott220-50-41-20001111
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-477-231-2221486181950
44.7%30.4%50.0%
 
Minnesota Golden Gophers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trevor Mbakwe, F172-40-01-24010215
Rodney Williams, F164-60-00-14011128
Austin Hollins, G140-30-32-31410102
Joe Coleman, G206-80-00-041212012
Andre Hollins, G212-71-41-21310106
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Julian Welch, G241-70-13-46430015
Chris Halvorsen, F20-00-00-20000000
Maverick Ahanmisi, G193-82-50-02100008
Oto Osenieks, F204-81-31-142001010
Maurice Walker, F111-50-06-84100108
Andre Ingram, F193-40-00-26040026
Kendal Shell, G20-10-00-00000000
Wally Ellenson152-61-20-04100005
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-675-1814-2540171329675
41.8%27.8%56.0%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Ray Perone, Ed Hightower, Gerald Williams
Attendance: 14,625